Our school staff

Executive Leadership Team

Cindy McLaren

Cindy McLaren

Principal
Catherine Way

Catherine Way

Assistant Principal
Bradley King

Bradley King

Assistant Principal

Kim Howiseon

Kim Howiseon

Inclusion Staff Member
Brenda Kellem

Brenda Kellem

Maths Coach
Cathy Kerr

Cathy Kerr

Business Manager

Teaching Team

Jemma Reeves

Jemma Reeves

Preschool
Amber Fowler

Amber Fowler

Preschool
Emma Connelly

Emma Connelly

Preschool
Anne-Marie Fullarton

Anne-Marie Fullarton

Transition
Nicole Radford

Nicole Radford

Transition
Peta Pollock

Peta Pollock

Transition
Aurora Feige-Falconer

Aurora Feige-Falconer

Transition
William Howard

William Howard

Year 1
Leila Beale

Leila Beale

Year 1
Hannah Matthews

Hannah Matthews

Year 1/2
Susan Short

Susan Short

Year 2
Skye Connors

Skye Connors

Year 2
Dannielle Gerschwitz

Dannielle Gerschwitz

Year 3
Georgia Harper

Georgia Harper

Year 3
Tara McManus

Tara McManus

Year 3/4
Kate Kizan

Kate Kizan

Year 4
Kylie Drysdale

Kylie Drysdale

Year 4/5
Khye Sibenaler

Khye Sibenaler

Year 5
Rhys Edwards

Rhys Edwards

Year 5
Tiffany Smith

Tiffany Smith

Year 6
Lauren O'Loughlin

Lauren O'Loughlin

Year 6
Christine Milne

Christine Milne

Environmental Science
Tracy Herrick

Tracy Herrick

Visual Art/Design and Technology
Rebecca Shute

Rebecca Shute

Physical Education
Kabita Ghosh

Kabita Ghosh

Music Teacher
Loveena Davies

Loveena Davies

Teacher
Sonja Howard

Sonja Howard

Teacher
Jennifer Walker

Jennifer Walker

Teacher

Inclusion Support Staff

Liz Costelloe

Liz Costelloe

Inclusion Support Assistant
Christine Thompson

Christine Thompson

SESA
Citra O'Connor

Citra O'Connor

Preschool Assistant
Tegan O'Neil

Tegan O'Neil

Preschool Assistant
Jemma Smith

Jemma Smith

Preschool Assistant

Learning Support Staff

Maria Stergos

Maria Stergos

SESA
Michelle Johnstone

Michelle Johnstone

SESA
Casey Anderson

Casey Anderson

SESA
Kerri Guy

Kerri Guy

SESA
Sandy Albury

Sandy Albury

SESA
Chawisa Wisetsang

Chawisa Wisetsang

SESA
Nicole Kute

Nicole Kute

SESA
Robyn Chandler

Robyn Chandler

SESA
Alyssa Nichols

Alyssa Nichols

SESA

Administration

Elise Duncan

Elise Duncan

Reception
Lauren Reid

Lauren Reid

Reception
Stacey Rossiter

Stacey Rossiter

Finance Officer
Jordana Jack

Jordana Jack

Library Technician
Anthony Foscaro

Anthony Foscaro

ICT Officer
Emma Saetta

Emma Saetta

Defence School Mentor

Maintenance

Ian Bell

Ian Bell

Maintenance Officer
Jesse Milne

Jesse Milne

Farmhand

OSHC

Denise Roberts

Denise Roberts

OSHC Director
Mel Rands

Mel Rands

OSHC/Canteen
Bec Brabham

Bec Brabham

OSHC 2IC

Contact Us

Our friendly staff are standing by to help. Give us a call or send an email.

School opening Times

Students are supervised from 7.50am. Please do not drop children at school before this time.

Students: 8:05am - 2:30pm Front Office: 7:45am - 3:15pm

© 2021 Durack School

Website created by Dash Web Design Darwin.